Question

repairs and s21

9 Oct 2016 | 3 comments

1st agreement was 4 years ago, new agreement signed Dec 2015 (after oct rules) council served.
Section 21 served Aug 2016
Sept 2016 council served Hazard Awareness Notice

Does this affect validity of S21?

Answer

3 Comments

  1. guildy

    I’m not sure if the first “council served” is an error as it doesn’t say what was served.

    However, ignoring that line, a hazard awareness notice has no effect in relation to the retaliatory eviction rules so you’re notice should be valid.

    • eden2011

      council wrote making demands to do repairs

      Links:

    • eden2011

      council wrote making demands to do repairs

Submit a Comment

View your previously asked questions. (Will only show questions from August 2020)