Previous Questions Asked by Subscribers

View your previously asked questions (will only show questions from September 2020)

>ICR

Hi Is it acceptable to have instructed an electrician to do a 5 year check before 1 April 2021 even if he cannot do

s21 and compliance docs

the s21 was served at the same time as the epc, gas and HTR etc... is this problematic as they weren't given 'before' ?

Broken front door, what to do?

One of my Let Only landlords has asked for advice on this please. Joint tenancy, relationship break down. Late ...

Section 3 notice

is a s3 notice only applicable if a sale has taken place? The situation is that the previous landlord basically ...

Ask a Question