We have now moved to our new websites - [England](https://england.landlordsguild.com) or [Wales](https://wales.landlordsguild.com)
We have now moved to our new websites - [England](https://england.landlordsguild.com) or [Wales](https://wales.landlordsguild.com)
powered by bulletin

Question

Landlord Wants Tenant to Leave (Wales)

Section 21 and wales

30 Jan 2017 | 1 comment

Do the rules which apply in England apply in wales re post oct 15? Plus does the new form need to be used for the notice?

Answer

1 Comment

  1. guildy

    No, the new rules don’t apply to Wales. Please ensure you follow our wizard as that will determine the appropriate notice for you. One of the questions is where the property is located.

Submit a Comment

View your previously asked questions. (Will only show questions from August 2020)

(Link above back to topic only works for questions added after end of August 2020)